Tax & Law (세금과 법률) 변호사(Korea, U.S.A. IL.) 이재욱 taxnlaw.co.kr
ID PW
[TAX & LAW] 변호사 이재욱
Attorney(KOREA, U.S.A., IL.)   LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE
Attorney LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE   [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
[개인과 기업을 위한 모든 법률문제를 서비스합니다.]
1997년부터 20년이상의 노하우를 가지고 웬만한 개인과 기업이 평생에 걸쳐 경험할 수 있는 거의 대부분의 민사,형사,행정,조세,국제거래,국제계약,이민,탄원,진정,고소,고발,제안,협상,중재,조정,업무대행,대리 사건의 자문과 소송과 계획안 제출대리 업무을 경험하고 처리해 왔습니다. 국내거래나 국제거래를 비롯하여 개인과 기업이 당면한 어떤 문제도 모두 해결해 드립니다. 주저하지 마시고 사무실을 내방하여 이재욱변호사의 축적된 경험과 학식과 지식을 이용하여 상담부터 받으세요. 본 사무실에서 해결해드리지 못할 경우 다른 해결방안을 제시해드립니다.
[FOR FOREIGNERS - ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEGAL SERVICES in Counseling, Application and LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS and TRIBUNALS in KOREA]
INTERNATIONAL DIVORCE, CIVIL, REAL ESTATE, PERSONAL INJURY, DAMAGES, TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, FRAUD, PENAL LAW, CRIMINAL TRIAL, FELONY, GUILTY PLEA, LEASE, RENTAL LAW, IMMIGRATION, INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, REMOVAL, VISA, PERMANENT RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]
상담료
선임료
소개
위치
| 민사
상속
이혼
부동산
| 세무
조세
행정
주식분쟁
| 병역법
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행
| 형사재판
고소
고발
| 미국이민
영주권
시민권
VISA
| KOREA
INVEST
VISA
REFUGE
| |
↓   B VISA
↓   B VISA


↓  TOURIST/TRANSIT(B-2)

TOURIST/TRANSIT(B-2)
ACTIVITIES
ALLOWED
Tourism․Transit/Transfer
ELIGIBLE
APPLICANTS
Article 7, the Immigration Act (Entry of a Foreigner)
① When a foreigner intends to enter the Republic of Korea, he/she shall hold both a valid
passport and a visa issued by the Minister of Justice.
② Notwithstanding the provision of Paragraph ①, a foreigner falling under any of the following
subparagraphs may enter the Republic of Korea without a visa:
1. A person who has or is exempt from permission for reentry and who enters the Republic
of Korea before the validity period of the permission or exemption expires;
2. A person who is a national of a country that has signed a Visa Waiver Agreement with
the Republic of Korea and thus becomes a subject of visa exemption.
3. A person who enters the Republic of Korea for international friendship, tourism, or national
interest, etc. of the Republic of Korea and has obtained a permission for entry other than a
visa as prescribed by Presidential Decree; and
4. A person who departed from the Republic of Korea with a refugee travel document, and
returns before the date of expiry.
You are eligible to apply for a B-2 Tourist/Transit visa if you
Wish to come to the Republic of Korea for tours or to get on a connecting flight without a visa
MAXIMUM
LENGTH OF STAY
You are allowed to stay for the time specified by the Minister of Justice.
VISAS ISSUED AT
THE DISCRETION
OF THE CHIEF OF
MISSION
Not Applicable
ELIGIBILITY FOR
THE VISA
ISSUANCE
CONFIRMATION
Visa Exempted(B-1) and Tourist/Transit(B-2) visa holders are NOT eligible to obtain the
'Confirmation of Visa Issuance'.
REMARKS
 CONTENTS
The Minister of Justice allows citizens of particular countries to enter the Republic of Korea
regardless of having visas, in order to promote korea's national interests, such as deepening
friendly relations with specific countries or boosting Korean tourism industry.
A person entering the Republic of Korea on the basis of the visa waiver agreement or transit is
prohibited from extending his/her period of sojourn or changing his/her status of sojourn.
Therefore, if you believe that your stay is going to exceed the period of sojourn that the agreement
or the Minister of Justice specifies, you should obtain a visa appropriate to your intent & period
of stay before you arrive in the ROK.
- 20 -
CONTI
-NENT COUNTRY PERIOD OF
SOJOURN REMARKS
Asia
 Content
Lebanon 30 Days ※ for diplomatic ․ official passport holders only
Macau
(Macao)
90 Days ※ effective date : 2003. 1. 1.
Bahrain 30 Days ※ effective date : 2009. 10. 1.
Brunei 30 Days
Saudi-Arabia 30 Days
United Arab
Emirates
30 Days
Oman 30 Days
Indonesia 30 Days ※ for diplomatic ․ official passport holders only
Japan 90 Days ‣range of permissible activities : tour/transit,
commercial business, attending
meetings/conferences, visiting relatives (C-1,
C-3 applicants, but, not including
employment or profit-making activities)
※for journalists visiting the Republic of Korea on
short-term assignments/temporary missions (ex.
reporting on delegation and key figures of a
country or a public organization visiting the
republic of Korea, reporting on athletes visiting
the Republic of Korea)
Qatar 30 Days
Kuwait 30 Days
Taiwan 90 Days ※ effective date : July 1st, 2012 (extended the
period of sojourn from 30 days to 90 days)
Hong Kong 90 Days ※ effective date : February 1st, 2002
North
America
The United States 90 Days ‣Range of Activities allowed :
Tourist/Transit, Commercial Business
※ Those wanting to enter the ROK for Reporting,
studying, and employment must receive visas
appropriate to their intents.
◈ TABLE 2. A List of Countries Qualifying for No-Visa Entry ◈
(signed and ratified by 50 countries or regions as of July, 2014)
- 21 -
CONTI
-NENT COUNTRY PERIOD OF
SOJOURN REMARKS
Canada 6 Months ※ exempted from the obligation of alien registration
South
America
Guyana 30 Days
Argentina 30 Days
Ecuador 30 Days
Honduras 30 Days
Uruguay 30 Days
Paraguay 30 Days
Europe
Monaco 30 Days
Montenegro 30 Days
Vatican 30 Days
Bosnia and
Herzegovina
30 Days
Cyprus 30 Days
San Marino 30 Days
Serbia 30 Days
Slovenia 90 Days ※ effective date : 2002.3.15
Andora 30 Days
Albania 30 Days
Croatia 30 Days ※ effective date : 1999.3.1
Oceania
Contents
Guam 30 Days
Nauru 30 Days
New Caledonia 30 Days
Marshall Islands 30 Days
Micronesia 30 Days
Samoa 30 Days
- 22 -
CONTI
-NENT COUNTRY PERIOD OF
SOJOURN REMARKS
Solomon Islands 30 Days
Kiribati 30 Days
Tonga 30 Days
Tuvalu 30 Days
Palau 30 Days
Fiji 30 Days
Australia 90 Days ※ effective date : 1999.3.1
Africa
Contents
Republic of South
Africa
30 Days
Mauritius 30 Days
Seychelles 30 Days
Swaziland 30 Days
Egypt 30 Days
- 23 -
Short-Term News Coverage (C
* jae wook LEE님에 의해서 게시물 복사되었습니다 (2016-06-07 12:53)




  목록보기
수정하기
  [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]

Copyright 1999-2019 Zeroboard / skin by zero
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.