법률사무소 세금과 법률 taxnlaw.co.kr
ID PW
TAX & LAW <세금과 법률> 당신과 당신의 소중한 가족을 지켜드립니다. Attorney LEE protects your family, not only you
[한국변호사, 미국변호사(연방법원, 일리노이주), 세무사 이재욱]
조세소송, 조세불복심판, 세무자문, 민,형사,행정,국제소송, 한국이민, 미국이민, 한국투자, 미국투자, 국제거래, 국제중재, 미술품거래 서비스
[ENGLISH LANGUAGE SERVICE FOR FOREIGNERS]
ATTORNEY LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
TAX, LAW, IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT INTO KOREA AND U.S.A. SERVICES, ART DEALING SERVICES
[INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS AND TRIBUNALS, CRIMINAL TRIAL, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, VISA, RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]
국제거래,국제계약, 영문계약서, 중재,조정,ADR, Arbitration Court representation. Singapore, HK, LONDON, NY. BEIJing, LA -> BLOG[국제중재,국제재판,국제중재재판,국제거래,국제계약,국제조정, Korea Arbitrator LEE, jae wook Attorney at law(KOREA, U.S.A.)]
학교폭력,학생폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교성폭력, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 전문서비스 -> BLOG[학교폭력, 학생폭력,학교 성폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 서비스]
세무신고,불복심판,조세소송 전문서비스 -> BLOG[세무소송,조세소송]
고품격 이혼,상속분쟁, 재산권분쟁 소송 -> BLOG[ 이혼소송, 재산분할, 상속분쟁, 양육권, 친권, 위자료]
성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문서비스 -> BLOG[ 성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문변호사]
병역면제,국외여행허가,이중국적,병역법위반 사건 대리 -> BLOG[ 병역법, 병역면제, 해외유학 병역연기 전문소송 변호사 이재욱(한국변호사, 미국변호사, IL, FEDERAL)]
KOREA IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT SERVICES IN KOREA FOR FOREIGNERS -> BLOG[ Korea Visa & Immigration, Investment, Sojourn for Foreigners]
한국인을 위한 미국이민 대리서비스 -> BLOG[ Immigration to U.S.A. for KOREANS (한국인을 위한 미국 이민 대리 서비스)]
변호사 이재욱 저서 구매 사이트(TAX & LAW PRESS) -> 예스24 온라인판매

TAXNLAW.CO.KR

About Attorney| 민사
행정
| 세무
조세
| 부동산| 병역법위반소송
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVESTMENT
VISA
Immigration
| 이혼
성희롱
성폭력
전문강사
| 예술과
법률
| U.S.A.
VISA
IMMIGRATION
| 파산
회생
| OFFICE| U.S.A.
VISA
APPLICATION
| Refuge
Asylum
| 미국법|
VISA IN KOREA
B VISA
C VISA
D VISA
E VISA
F VISA
G VISA
H VISA
STAY, EXTENSION, CHANGE OF STATUS
PASSPORT OF KOREA
IMMIGRATION LAW OF KOREA
INVESTMENT IN KOREA
EMPLOYMENT IN KOREA
NATURALIZATION IN KOREA
MARRIAGE IN KOREA
DIVORCE INTERNATIONAL
통역(translation, interpretation)
china visa
B VISA


No-Visa Entry Policy for Foreigners in Transit
jae wook LEE  (Homepage)
2017-02-03 08:52:56, 조회 : 187, 추천 : 32
The Korean government started a No-Visa Entry Program for foreigners in transit, in order to boost Korean tourism industry and promote friendly relations with other countries.



International travelers in transit at Incheon International Airport with a layover of 72 hours or less can tour Korea without a visa.

Eligibility

Foreign nationals who are transferring at Incheon International Airport to a third country are eligible for an official entry permit to the country when they sign up for a transit tourism program organized by the Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism.

There is a fee of 10,000 won and an immigration assistants accompanies transit passengers during the entire stopover period, helping them through immigration procedures and sightseeing during their scheduled layover.

Whether or not you need a visa to visit South Korea depends on a variety of factors: Your nationality, the purpose and the expected duration of your stay etc.

Criteria for Permission

The person must hold an airline ticket for transit within 72 hours and the person must stay only in the possible destination for tourists of Seoul (Seoul, Incheon, Gyeonggi Province)

Status of Stay and Period

Tourism & Transit (B-2) visa, Within 72 hours



The B-2 status also allows passport holders of different Nations, including the People’s Republic Of China mainland, to stay in South Korea for a maximum period of 30 days, on the condition that they use Incheon International Airport as a transit stopover.

Here is a list of countries whose citizens don’t require a visa to enter South Korea for tourism, business or transit purposes for limited periods of time.

Designated Countries & Regions Granted Visa-Free Entry to Korea

* Allowed to stay in Korea for 30 days only (unless otherwise specified below) for the purposes of tourism and visitation only.

Countries
Asia        Japan (90 Days), Hong Kong (90 Days), Macao (90 Days), Taiwan (90 Days), Kuwait(90 Days), Brunei, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Oman, United Arab Emirates, Bahrain (90 Days)
North America        United States (90 Days), Canada (6 Months)
South America        Argentina, Honduras, Paraguay, Uruguay, Ecuador, Guyana
Europe        Andorra, Monaco, San Marino, Cyprus, Albania, Croatia, Slovenia (90 Days), Vatican, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro
Oceania        Australia (90 Days), Guam, Fiji, Nauru, Palau, Marshall Islands, Solomon Islands, Micronesia, New Caledonia, Samoa, Tuvalu, Tonga
Africa        Republic of South Africa, Mauritius, Seychelles, Swaziland, Egypt
Citizens of countries not mentioned above must apply for a visa no matter the duration of stay or purpose of travel.

Visa-Free Entry to Jeju Islan

Applicable countries

Apart from the countries listed as ‘not eligible for visa-free entry’ most foreign nationals arriving at Jeju International Airport or passenger terminals for the purpose of tourism or transfer are eligible for visa-free entry.

Countries NOT eligible for visa-free entry to Jeju (11 countries)

Ghana, Nigeria, Libya, Macedonia, Sudan, Syria, Afghanistan, Iran, Iraq, Cuba, Palestine

Period

30 Days

Allowed region and range of activity

Jeju Island

Conditions

Those eligible must take planes or ferries with direct routes to Jeju Island

Visitors meeting these requirements can enter Korea without a Korean visa for a stay of up to 30 days, if their purpose of visit is transit. Nationals of Cuba and Macedonia however, must apply for korean visa, even if they meet these requirements. Also, those who have visited Korea more than 4 times in recent two years, or those who have visited Korea more than 10 times in total can enter Korea without a Korean visa, notwithstanding the requirements above. However, this privilege for frequent visitors is not applicable to nationals of China, Cuba and Macedonia.

All visitors must hold a confirmed onward flight ticket for departure within 30 days. Regardless of your citizenship or any visa-exemptions that may apply to you, your passport has to be valid for a minimum of 6 months upon entry in South Korea.

Generally, if you stay in Korea for longer than 90 days, you must apply for an Alien Registration Card.

Visitors may be permitted visa exemptions on diplomatic or official passports.





http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2018 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.

세금과 법률
세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)
변호사 이재욱(한국, 미국)
우)06653
서울특별시 서초구 서초동 1589-5 센츄리1 오피스텔 412호
서울특별시 서초구 반포대로14길 30 (센츄리오피스텔) 412호.
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653

email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
연락전화: +82-010-6350-1799 / 미국전화: +1-323-553-1799

세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민
(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)

TAX & LAW, ART DEALING, IMMIGRATION
ATTORNEY AT LAW(KOREA, USA, ILLINOIS)
KOREA CELL: +82-010-6350-1799 / U.S.A., CELL: +1-323-553-1799
email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
우)06653
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653