법률사무소 세금과 법률 taxnlaw.co.kr
ID PW
TAX & LAW <세금과 법률> 당신과 당신의 소중한 가족을 지켜드립니다. Attorney LEE protects your family, not only you
[한국변호사, 미국변호사(연방법원, 일리노이주), 세무사 이재욱]
조세소송, 조세불복심판, 세무자문, 민,형사,행정,국제소송, 한국이민, 미국이민, 한국투자, 미국투자, 국제거래, 국제중재, 미술품거래 서비스
[ENGLISH LANGUAGE SERVICE FOR FOREIGNERS]
ATTORNEY LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
TAX, LAW, IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT INTO KOREA AND U.S.A. SERVICES, ART DEALING SERVICES
[INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS AND TRIBUNALS, CRIMINAL TRIAL, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, VISA, RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]
국제거래,국제계약, 영문계약서, 중재,조정,ADR, Arbitration Court representation. Singapore, HK, LONDON, NY. BEIJing, LA -> BLOG[국제중재,국제재판,국제중재재판,국제거래,국제계약,국제조정, Korea Arbitrator LEE, jae wook Attorney at law(KOREA, U.S.A.)]
학교폭력,학생폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교성폭력, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 전문서비스 -> BLOG[학교폭력, 학생폭력,학교 성폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 서비스]
세무신고,불복심판,조세소송 전문서비스 -> BLOG[세무소송,조세소송]
고품격 이혼,상속분쟁, 재산권분쟁 소송 -> BLOG[ 이혼소송, 재산분할, 상속분쟁, 양육권, 친권, 위자료]
성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문서비스 -> BLOG[ 성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문변호사]
병역면제,국외여행허가,이중국적,병역법위반 사건 대리 -> BLOG[ 병역법, 병역면제, 해외유학 병역연기 전문소송 변호사 이재욱(한국변호사, 미국변호사, IL, FEDERAL)]
KOREA IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT SERVICES IN KOREA FOR FOREIGNERS -> BLOG[ Korea Visa & Immigration, Investment, Sojourn for Foreigners]
한국인을 위한 미국이민 대리서비스 -> BLOG[ Immigration to U.S.A. for KOREANS (한국인을 위한 미국 이민 대리 서비스)]
변호사 이재욱 저서 구매 사이트(TAX & LAW PRESS) -> 예스24 온라인판매

TAXNLAW.CO.KR

About Attorney| 민사
행정
| 세무
조세
| 부동산| 병역법위반소송
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVESTMENT
VISA
Immigration
| 이혼
성희롱
성폭력
전문강사
| 예술과
법률
| U.S.A.
VISA
IMMIGRATION
| 파산
회생
| OFFICE| U.S.A.
VISA
APPLICATION
| Refuge
Asylum
| 미국법|
VISA IN KOREA
B VISA
C VISA
D VISA
E VISA
F VISA
G VISA
H VISA
STAY, EXTENSION, CHANGE OF STATUS
PASSPORT OF KOREA
IMMIGRATION LAW OF KOREA
INVESTMENT IN KOREA
EMPLOYMENT IN KOREA
NATURALIZATION IN KOREA
MARRIAGE IN KOREA
DIVORCE INTERNATIONAL
통역(translation, interpretation)
china visa
E VISA


PROFESSIONAL (E-5)
jae wook LEE  (Homepage)
2016-06-07 12:32:35, 조회 : 222, 추천 : 39
ACTIVITIES
ALLOWED Any professional activities that are allowed by the Korean Laws
ELIGIBLE
APPLICANTS
You are allowed to apply if you
have a license which the Korean Laws acknowledges and allows you to practice. For
example,
- You are a pilot recommended by the Minister of Land, Infrastructure and Transport.
- You are a doctor recommended by the Minister of Health and Welfare, who also has
updated knowledge in the latest medical technology and medical break-through and who
wants to work at the following organizations. Government funded or local government funded Hospitals Medical corporation Non-profit or government-invested medical facility
- You are an intern or a resident doctor working at a university-affiliated hospital or a
hospital that is designated by the Minister of Health and Welfare, after graduating from
a medical or dental school in Korea
- You are an indispensable professional consultant for tourist ship sailing for the Kumgang
Mountain Tourism Development Project, who is also approved by regulations on
cooperation between North-South Korea collaborative business
MAXIMUM
LENGTH OF STAY You are allowed to stay for up to 5 years
e-Visa
 CONTENTS
e-Visa policy is a policy which issues an online visa to those who do not
need to visit a Korean embassy/consulate general for a consul interview to
obtain a visa, such as professors and researchers. The policy is geared towards
attracting foreign talents, providing them with a simple visa procedure.
1. Eligible Applicants
E-1, E-3, E-4 and E-5 visa holders
- If you have any of the visas mentioned above, you are eligible to apply for both
a ‘visa issued at the discretion of the Chief of Mission’ and a ‘confirmation of visa
issuance'. All applicants for the above visas are requested to submit same required
documents.
※ Spouse and underage child(ren) of E-1, E-3, E-4 and E-5 visa holders, who are applying
with their primary visa applicant, are eligible to apply for e-visas.
2. Issuing Authority
Minister of Justice
- 150 -
e-Visa
3. Who Can Apply?
Eligible foreigner
Inviter (applying on behalf of a visa applicant: foreigner)
☞ Please see "E-1 Professorship e-Visa" for application methods, fee payment and
e-visa issuance confirmation print-out
VISAS ISSUED AT
THE DISCRETION
OF THE HEAD OF
THE
DIPLOMATIC
MISSION
REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION Common # 1, 2
① Application for the visa issuance (form no. 17), passport, one standard size photograph, fee
② Degree and a copy of license (driver's license)
③ A recommendation letter from the head of a responsible government department
(However, if you want to get a job in a special economic zone, then you need
documents demonstrating the necessity of employment or employment
recommendation letters from the mayor or the provincial governor) or relevant
documents proving the necessity of the employment
④ Employment Contract
※ The head of the diplomatic mission may request/omit additional documents if it is
deemed necessary to examine the purpose of entry, genuineness of the invitation and
the qualifications of the inviter and the invitee
1. A single entry visa valid for one year or less will be issued to a pilot who is going to
work for Korean airlines
2. A single entry visa valid for one year or less will be issued to a person who would like
to work for a Korean transportation company as a captain or an indispensable
professional consultant
* An indispensable professional consultant, here, refers to the captain, engineer, navigator and others on
the Mt. Geumgang tourist ship or passenger ship
ELIGIBILITY FOR
THE VISA
ISSUANCE
CONFIRMATION
 CONTENTS
REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION
① An application form for confirmation of visa issuance (form no.21), passport, one
standard size photograph
② the reason for invitation
③ Degree and a copy of a license
④ A recommendation letter from the head of a respective government deparment or a
document proving the necessity of the employment
- However, if you are planning to get a job a special economic zone, then you will need
1. Except the cases which visas can be issued at the discretion of the head of the diplomatic
mission, all applicants will receive E-5 visas in accordance with the visa issuance
confirmations.
- 151 -
ELIGIBILITY FOR
THE VISA
ISSUANCE
CONFIRMATION
 CONTENTS
a recommendation letter or a document proving the necessity of your employment
from the mayor or the provincial governor in your respective region.
⑤ Employment Contract
※ The head of an immigration (branch) office may request/omit additional documents if it is
deemed necessary to examine genuineness of the invitation and the qualifications of the inviter
and the invitee
- 152 -
Artist/Athlete (E-6)
* jae wook LEE님에 의해서 게시물 복사되었습니다 (2016-06-07 12:52)


http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2018 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.

세금과 법률
세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)
변호사 이재욱(한국, 미국)
우)06653
서울특별시 서초구 서초동 1589-5 센츄리1 오피스텔 412호
서울특별시 서초구 반포대로14길 30 (센츄리오피스텔) 412호.
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653

email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
연락전화: +82-010-6350-1799 / 미국전화: +1-323-553-1799

세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민
(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)

TAX & LAW, ART DEALING, IMMIGRATION
ATTORNEY AT LAW(KOREA, USA, ILLINOIS)
KOREA CELL: +82-010-6350-1799 / U.S.A., CELL: +1-323-553-1799
email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
우)06653
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653