법률사무소 세금과 법률 taxnlaw.co.kr
ID PW
TAX & LAW <세금과 법률> 당신과 당신의 소중한 가족을 지켜드립니다. Attorney LEE protects your family, not only you
[한국변호사, 미국변호사(연방법원, 일리노이주), 세무사 이재욱]
조세소송, 조세불복심판, 세무자문, 민,형사,행정,국제소송, 한국이민, 미국이민, 한국투자, 미국투자, 국제거래, 국제중재, 미술품거래 서비스
[ENGLISH LANGUAGE SERVICE FOR FOREIGNERS]
ATTORNEY LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
TAX, LAW, IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT INTO KOREA AND U.S.A. SERVICES, ART DEALING SERVICES
[INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS AND TRIBUNALS, CRIMINAL TRIAL, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, VISA, RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]
국제거래,국제계약, 영문계약서, 중재,조정,ADR, Arbitration Court representation. Singapore, HK, LONDON, NY. BEIJing, LA -> BLOG[국제중재,국제재판,국제중재재판,국제거래,국제계약,국제조정, Korea Arbitrator LEE, jae wook Attorney at law(KOREA, U.S.A.)]
학교폭력,학생폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교성폭력, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 전문서비스 -> BLOG[학교폭력, 학생폭력,학교 성폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 서비스]
세무신고,불복심판,조세소송 전문서비스 -> BLOG[세무소송,조세소송]
고품격 이혼,상속분쟁, 재산권분쟁 소송 -> BLOG[ 이혼소송, 재산분할, 상속분쟁, 양육권, 친권, 위자료]
성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문서비스 -> BLOG[ 성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문변호사]
병역면제,국외여행허가,이중국적,병역법위반 사건 대리 -> BLOG[ 병역법, 병역면제, 해외유학 병역연기 전문소송 변호사 이재욱(한국변호사, 미국변호사, IL, FEDERAL)]
KOREA IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT SERVICES IN KOREA FOR FOREIGNERS -> BLOG[ Korea Visa & Immigration, Investment, Sojourn for Foreigners]
한국인을 위한 미국이민 대리서비스 -> BLOG[ Immigration to U.S.A. for KOREANS (한국인을 위한 미국 이민 대리 서비스)]
변호사 이재욱 저서 구매 사이트(TAX & LAW PRESS) -> 예스24 온라인판매

TAXNLAW.CO.KR

About Attorney| 민사
행정
| 세무
조세
| 부동산| 병역법위반소송
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVESTMENT
VISA
Immigration
| 이혼
성희롱
성폭력
전문강사
| 예술과
법률
| U.S.A.
VISA
IMMIGRATION
| 파산
회생
| OFFICE| U.S.A.
VISA
APPLICATION
| Refuge
Asylum
| 미국법|
VISA IN KOREA
B VISA
C VISA
D VISA
E VISA
F VISA
G VISA
H VISA
STAY, EXTENSION, CHANGE OF STATUS
PASSPORT OF KOREA
IMMIGRATION LAW OF KOREA
INVESTMENT IN KOREA
EMPLOYMENT IN KOREA
NATURALIZATION IN KOREA
MARRIAGE IN KOREA
DIVORCE INTERNATIONAL
통역(translation, interpretation)
china visa
F VISA


RESIDENT (F-2)
jae wook LEE  (Homepage)
2016-06-07 12:41:49, 조회 : 221, 추천 : 39
ACTIVITIES
ALLOWED AND
ELIGIBLE
APPLICANTS
 CONTENTS
You are allowed to apply for a visa if you are:
planning to stay in the Republic of Korea in a long term in order to receive a permanent resident
permit. Also, you are
A. An underage foreign child of a Korean national; or an underage child or a spouse of a permanent
resident (F-5) visa holder.
B. A person born to a Korean national and a foreigner (including the de facto marital relationship)
and acknowledged by the Minister of Justice
C. A person whose status is accepted as a refugee
D. A person who is an investor under the Foreign Investment Promotion Act and meets any of the
following conditions:
1) A foreign investor who has invested US$500,000 has stayed in the Republic of Korea for the 3
consecutive years or more on a corporate supervise visa(D-8).
2) You are an executive sent to the Republic of Korea on behalf of a foreign investment body which
has invested US$500,000 or more in accordance with the Foreign Investment Promotion Act and
who has stayed in the Republic of Korea for three years or more.
3) You are a foreign investor who has invested US$300,000 or more and who has hired at least
two Korean nationals as his/her employees
E. You have lost the Permanent Resident (F-5) status, but your need to stay longer in the Republic
of Korea is acknowledged by the Minister of Justice in order to protect human rights and social
security (this excludes a deported person)
F. You have a residential address in the Republic of Korea by living here for at least 7 years as a
valid visa holder (except Diplomat(A-1) to International Agreement(A-3) visa holders), and your
need is acknowledged by the Minister of Justice. [However, for those who have from Professor(E-1)
to Professional (E-5) or Foreign National of Special Ability (E-7) visas, they will be issued with a
visa valid for 5-years]
G. You are an employee with an E-9 Non-professional, E-10 Maritime Crew or H-2 Work and Visit
visa and who had been employed for 4 years out of the past 10 years on a visa designated by
the Minister of Justice and meet all of the following criteria.
1) You have the set of skills or licenses designated by the Minister of Justice or you are receiving
a certain amount of incomes in the Republic of Korea (The Minister of Justice will notify the
general public of the type of skills, licenses and income criteria after the discussion with relevant
heads of ministries.)
2) You must have sufficient funds set by the Minister of Justice
3) You are an adult with good conduct in accordance with the 「Korean Civil Law⌟, who has basic
quality education.
H. You are hired as a civil servant under the National Civil Servants Law」 or 「Local Civil Servants
Law」and acknowledged by the Minister of Justice.
I. You meet the age, education, and income criteria designated by the Minister of Justice
J. You have invested in real estate and other assets including investment areas, investment targets,
investment amounts designated by the Minister of Justice.
K. You are a spouse or an underage child of qualifying applicants for item I or J
- 227 -
MAXIMUM
LENGTH OF STAY
You are allowed to stay for up to 3 years
VISAS ISSUED AT
THE DISCRETION
OF THE HEAD OF
THE
DIPLOMATIC
MISSION
 CONTENTS
A person with the refugee status, a high-profile investor, a person who has lost the residence
status, or a person who has been staying for more than 7 years are subject to the permit grants
or an alteration of the visa status, therefore, it is impossible to receive a visa from a diplomatic
mission abroad.
REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION
① Visa application form (form no.17), passport, one standard size photograph, fees
② Reference Letter of Korean spouse
③ Invitation Letter (Enclosed Form 1), Marriage Statement (Enclosed Form 2)
④ Any relevant documents from both countries, which demonstrate the marital relationship
- Marriage certificate, certification of family relations records
⑤ Documents proving your funds and finance
- Certificate of Income Amount (issued by the Tax Office), Proof of Employment, Bank Statement,
etc.
⑥ Credit Reports of a Korean spouse (issued by the Korean Foundation of Banks)
⑦ Criminal Records of both parties that are married, which are issued by a responsible organization
of respective country
- In a case where an F-5 Permanent Resident status holder already submitted his/her criminal
record check when he/she changed his/her status to Permanent Resident, he/she does not have
to submit the document again. However, if he/she had stayed in a foreign country for 6 months
or longer after he/she obtained his/her permanent resident status, he/she must submit a
criminal record check issued by the government of that respective country.
⑧ Health check-up results of a married couple
- The document must be issued by a medical institution equivalent to a hospital as set forth in
Paragraph 3 of Article 2(2) of the Medicine Act or by a health center as set forth in Article 7
of the Local Health Act. However, if you are a foreign spouse, you can submit similar documents
issued from your country instead.
⑨ If you were married before, please submit any documents proving the dissolution of the previous
marriage (e.g. Divorce Certificate)
※ The head of a diplomatic mission abroad may request/omit additional documents if it is deemed
necessary to examine the purpose of the entry, genuineness of the invitation, and the qualification
of the inviter and the invitee
1. A single-entry resident (F-2-3) visa valid for one year or less will be issued to a spouse of resident
visa holder (F-5)
2. A single-entry visa(F-2-2) valid for 90 days or less will be issued to an underage foreign child
of Korean national
- 228 -
VISAS ISSUED AT
THE DISCRETION
OF THE HEAD OF
THE
DIPLOMATIC
MISSION
 CONTENTS
REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION
① Application for the visa issuance (form no. 17), passport, one standard size photograph, fee
② Official documents proving that the applicant is a minor of a Korean national
③ Documents proving the relation between a Korean national and an underage child, and the
relation of custodianship.
④ Personal references letters for a Korean father or mother who has custodianship (If the father
or mother has a spouse, you need to submit the personal references of the spouse as well.)
⑤ If you cannot prove a custodianship over the child, then you have to submit an agreement signed
by a person with parental rights or by a patron who have the same nationality as the child (If
the child does not have the person with parental rights or the patron, you have to submit official
documents or authenticated certificates proving that you do not have the person with parental
rights․the patron)
※ The head of a diplomatic mission may request/omit additional documents if it is deemed
necessary to examine the purpose of entry, genuineness of the invitation, and the qualifications
of the inviter and the invitee
REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION
① Application for the visa issuance (form no. 17), passport, one standard-size photograph, fee
② Invitation Letter
③ Documents proving the relation between a Korean national and a respective underage child
- Documents proving their biological relation such as the DNA test results or Birth Certificates
④ Reference Letter from your Korean father or mother
※ The head of a diplomatic mission abroad may ask additional documents if it is deemed
necessary to examine the purpose of entry, genuineness of the invitation, and the qualification
of the inviter and the invitee.
If you are adopted in order to enter the Republic of Korea, the Ministry of Justice will stop
issuing a visa.
※ If you have multiple nationalities including Korean, Rules on Entry, Exit, and Stay of Dual
Citizens will be applied to you.
3. A single-entry visa (F-2-2) valid for 90 days or less will be issued to a child born from a marital
relationship(including the de facto marital relationship) between a foreigner and a Korean
national
※ The de facto marital relationship means a couple that has an intention to get married, or from
the outsider's conventional point of view, there are evidences which can prove that they have
maintained a married couple lifestyle. (The Superior Court of Justice 98 mu961, 1998.12.08.)
ex) However, the de facto marital relationship does not include a couple living together but which
does not have an intention to get married, and which one of the partner is married to another
person but living with the other partner
- 229 -
ELIGIBILITY FOR
THE VISA
ISSUANCE
CONFIRMATION
 CONTENTS
☞ You are NOT eligible to apply for the visa issuance confirmation
Your visa will be issued or altered at the discretion of the head of a diplomatic mission abroad
or an immigration (branch) office
- 230 -
Dependent Family (F-3)
* jae wook LEE님에 의해서 게시물 복사되었습니다 (2016-06-07 12:51)


http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2018 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.

세금과 법률
세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)
변호사 이재욱(한국, 미국)
우)06653
서울특별시 서초구 서초동 1589-5 센츄리1 오피스텔 412호
서울특별시 서초구 반포대로14길 30 (센츄리오피스텔) 412호.
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653

email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
연락전화: +82-010-6350-1799 / 미국전화: +1-323-553-1799

세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민
(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)

TAX & LAW, ART DEALING, IMMIGRATION
ATTORNEY AT LAW(KOREA, USA, ILLINOIS)
KOREA CELL: +82-010-6350-1799 / U.S.A., CELL: +1-323-553-1799
email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
우)06653
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653