법률사무소 세금과 법률 taxnlaw.co.kr
ID PW
TAX & LAW <세금과 법률> 당신과 당신의 소중한 가족을 지켜드립니다. Attorney LEE protects your family, not only you
[한국변호사, 미국변호사(연방법원, 일리노이주), 세무사 이재욱]
조세소송, 조세불복심판, 세무자문, 민,형사,행정,국제소송, 한국이민, 미국이민, 한국투자, 미국투자, 국제거래, 국제중재, 미술품거래 서비스
[ENGLISH LANGUAGE SERVICE FOR FOREIGNERS]
ATTORNEY LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
TAX, LAW, IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT INTO KOREA AND U.S.A. SERVICES, ART DEALING SERVICES
[INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS AND TRIBUNALS, CRIMINAL TRIAL, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, VISA, RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]
국제거래,국제계약, 영문계약서, 중재,조정,ADR, Arbitration Court representation. Singapore, HK, LONDON, NY. BEIJing, LA -> BLOG[국제중재,국제재판,국제중재재판,국제거래,국제계약,국제조정, Korea Arbitrator LEE, jae wook Attorney at law(KOREA, U.S.A.)]
학교폭력,학생폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교성폭력, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 전문서비스 -> BLOG[학교폭력, 학생폭력,학교 성폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 서비스]
세무신고,불복심판,조세소송 전문서비스 -> BLOG[세무소송,조세소송]
고품격 이혼,상속분쟁, 재산권분쟁 소송 -> BLOG[ 이혼소송, 재산분할, 상속분쟁, 양육권, 친권, 위자료]
성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문서비스 -> BLOG[ 성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문변호사]
병역면제,국외여행허가,이중국적,병역법위반 사건 대리 -> BLOG[ 병역법, 병역면제, 해외유학 병역연기 전문소송 변호사 이재욱(한국변호사, 미국변호사, IL, FEDERAL)]
KOREA IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT SERVICES IN KOREA FOR FOREIGNERS -> BLOG[ Korea Visa & Immigration, Investment, Sojourn for Foreigners]
한국인을 위한 미국이민 대리서비스 -> BLOG[ Immigration to U.S.A. for KOREANS (한국인을 위한 미국 이민 대리 서비스)]
변호사 이재욱 저서 구매 사이트(TAX & LAW PRESS) -> 예스24 온라인판매

TAXNLAW.CO.KR

About Attorney| 민사
행정
| 세무
조세
| 부동산| 병역법위반소송
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVESTMENT
VISA
Immigration
| 이혼
성희롱
성폭력
전문강사
| 예술과
법률
| U.S.A.
VISA
IMMIGRATION
| 파산
회생
| OFFICE| U.S.A.
VISA
APPLICATION
| Refuge
Asylum
| 미국법|
VISA IN KOREA
B VISA
C VISA
D VISA
E VISA
F VISA
G VISA
H VISA
STAY, EXTENSION, CHANGE OF STATUS
PASSPORT OF KOREA
IMMIGRATION LAW OF KOREA
INVESTMENT IN KOREA
EMPLOYMENT IN KOREA
NATURALIZATION IN KOREA
MARRIAGE IN KOREA
DIVORCE INTERNATIONAL
통역(translation, interpretation)
china visa
F VISA


Marriage Migrant (F-6)
jae wook LEE  (Homepage)
2016-06-07 12:43:11, 조회 : 429, 추천 : 42
ACTIVITIES
ALLOWED AND
ELIGIBLE
APPLICANTS
You are eligible to apply for a Marriage Migrant (F-6) visa if you are
a spouse of a Korean citizen.
raising a child born between a Korean citizen and yourself (including the de facto marital
relationship), as a father or a mother, and you are also acknowledged by the Minister of Justice.
* The de facto marital relationship refers to a couple who intends to get married eventually
and whose lifestyle can be considered as a married couple from a third person's point of
view. (Supreme Court decision made on December 8, 1998)
- However, following examples are NOT considered as the de facto marital relationships; for
example, if the couple does not have any intention to get married but has given a birth to
a baby out of living together, or if a man is legally married to another woman but living
with a different partner, and etc.
You had stayed in the Republic of Korea as a spouse of a Korean citizen, but you were unable
to continue your marriage due to reasons and circumstances beyond your control which are
recognized by the Minister of Justice, such as death and missing of your spouse.
Visa Codes Eligibility Criteria
F-6-1
(A spouse of a
Korean citizen)
Your marriage is valid in both of your countries, and you have decided to
stay in the Republic of Korea in order to continue the marriage.
F-6-2
(Child Raising)
Although you are NOT eligible to earn 'F-6-1’ status, a baby was born during
the marriage (including the de facto marriage), and you are currently raising
that child or planning to raise him/her in Korea as a biological father or a
biological mother.
F-6-3
(Marriage
Discontinuation)
You were married to a Korean citizen, but you were unable to continue your
marriage due to reasons and circumstances beyond your control such as
death and missing of your spouse.
MAXIMUM
LENGTH OF STAY
You are allowed to stay for up to 3 years
VISAS ISSUED AT
THE DISCRETION
OF THE HEAD OF
A DIPLOMATIC
MISSION
 CONTENTS
Types of Required Documents Remarks M/O
Visa Application Form - M
1. A single entry visa valid for 90 days or less will be issued to a spouse of a Korean citizen (F-6-1)
(However, a multiple-entry visa will be issued to an American citizen)
☞ You can register yourself as an alien and extend the period of your sojourn within 90 days of
your entry to the Republic of Korea.
 Basic Required Documents (M = Mandatory /O = Optional)
- 237 -
VISAS ISSUED AT
THE DISCRETION
OF THE HEAD OF
A DIPLOMATIC
MISSION
 CONTENTS
Passport - Reference Letter - Marriage Migrant Invitation
Letter - Marriage Migrant Personal
Statement must be written in either Korean or English
Inviter's Basic Certificate to judge whether the inviter has naturalized or not
Inviter's Family Relation
Certificate to consider the inviter's family relations
Inviter's Copy of Resident
Registration
to confirm the inviter's cohabiting partner on national
resident registration system (# of household family
members)
Inviter's Marriage Certificate
to check whether an inviter has been married before
and how many times he/she has invited a marriage
migrant in the past
Marriage Certificate from the
Migrant's Country of Origin
to check whether the marriage is also valid in a
foreign country
(If the certificate cannot be issued in accordance with
national legislations of the migrant's country, this
requirement can be dropped)
Documents proving your
place of residency
lease contract, confirmation of provided residence, a
mail giving the notice of the expiry date of your period
of sojourn, a utility bill payment for any public
services, receipt of university housing fee and others
Types of Required Documents Remarks M/O
Common
Amount of Income
Certificate (issued by the
National Tax Services)
to prove your total annual income in the
previous year. (All reported incomes to the National Tax
Services can be checked) M
Credit Information
Report
to check an applicant's any default on a
financial obligation or debts
Earned
Income
Invoice of
Withholding Tax (issued by the
place of employment)
to prove your annual income last year from the
place of employment M when used
Certificate of
Employment If you are currently employed.......
Certificate of
Career If you were employed in the past....... O
Copy of Business
Registration
The copy of registration is to confirm whether the
haplce of employment exists or not O
Miscellaneous
If it is too difficult to prove your income through
the documents mentioned above, you can submit
following documents instead; copy of account
balance statement, pay check, confirmation of
health insurance qualification gain/loss, etc.
O
Business
Income
Business Registration
Certificate
to check the applicant's business (not
including agriculture, fishing industry)
M when used
Miscellaneous
any documents that can prove the applicant's annual income (ex, farmland register, certificate
of member of association, confirmation letter on
farming, agriculture&fishery confirmation, etc)
O
Other
Income
and Assets
Documents
proving relevant
facts
to check the applicant's annual income and
total assets
M when used
Residency Documents copy of real estate registration, copy or lease M
 Required Documents for Income and Residency
- 238 -
VISAS ISSUED AT
THE DISCRETION
OF THE HEAD OF
A DIPLOMATIC
MISSION
 CONTENTS
Requireme nt proving residency
requirements contract
Types of Required Documents Remarks M/O
Korean
Language
TOPIK Report Card The report card can be authenticated at the TOPIK Website
(www.topik.go.kr)
Select
one
for
submis
-sion
Designated
Educational
Organization
Certificate
If necessary, Korea immigration service will check with the
respective educational organization to confirm the
certificate
Certificate of
Degree in Korean
Language - Documents
proving your are
overseas Korean
with a foreign
nationality
to verify whether an applicant is Korean descent
have lived in
Korea before for
one year or more
Immigration Records on the Integrated Visa information
System
Use of
Languages
Other than
Korean
documents proving
your ability to speak
the respective
language - O
have lived abroad
before for one
year or more
Immigration Record, Immigration Stamps on Passports
Types of required
documents Remarks M/O
International Marriage
Introduction Program
Certificate
The certificate is not required if its reference
number is written on an invitation letter
O
Criminal Record Check Required for both bride and groom
(Please see more details)
M
Health Examination Report
 Required Documents for Communication and Language Proficiency
 Required Documents for Eligible Applicants for the International Marriage Introduction
Program (Health Status, Criminal History)
 Other documents that are deemed necessary for visa application review
An immigration officer may further request additional documents for accuracy and
effectiveness of visa application review
 Expiry Date of Each Document
Unless the expiry dates of required documents, such as invitation letter and marriage
- 239 -
REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION
① Visa Application Form (form no. 17), passport, one standard size photograph, fee
② Documents proving the family(biological) relation
- Basic Certificate of the baby, Birth Certificate, DNA test result confirmation or family relation
certificate
※ If a baby was born to a de facto couple, you have to submit documents that can prove the
nature of this baby's birth.
③ Documents proving that you have custody over a child
- ex) the sentencing which includes the details of custody, or a custody confirmation or other
equivalent documents from your child's relative who is the first-cousin once removed or
closer (including the father or the mother)
※ The head of a diplomatic mission abroad may request/omit additional documents if it is deemed
necessary.
certificate, are set herein, these documents are valid for the maximum of 3 months from
the date of issuance.
2. A single-entry visa valid for 90 days or less will be issued to a person coming to the Republic
of Korea for parenting (F-6-2)
(Please note that a multiple entry visa will be issued to an American citizen)
☞ You will be notified to register yourself as an alien and to extend the period of sojourn 90 days
after your entry
ELIGIBILITY FOR
THE VISA
ISSUANCE
CONFIRMATION
☞ You are not eligible to apply for a confirmation of visa issuance.
REMARKS
 CONTENTS
Q. If a foreign spouse of a Korean citizen wants to stay in the Republic of Korea for a year and to
apply for the Spouse of a Korean National (F-6) visa, what he/she should do?
A. For the spouse of a Korean citizen, a single entry visa valid for 90 days or less, by law, is issued
at the discretion of the head of a diplomatic mission abroad. Therefore, the diplomatic mission
abroad must issue the Spouse of a Korean National (F-6) visa in which the period of sojourn lasts
90 days or less. Nevertheless, if the foreigner wants to stay longer than the given period of sojourn
indicated on the visa, he/she can do so by obtaining an extension permit from a local immigration
office after being admitted to the country.
- 240 -
Working Holiday(H-1)
* jae wook LEE님에 의해서 게시물 복사되었습니다 (2016-06-07 12:51)


http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2018 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.

세금과 법률
세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)
변호사 이재욱(한국, 미국)
우)06653
서울특별시 서초구 서초동 1589-5 센츄리1 오피스텔 412호
서울특별시 서초구 반포대로14길 30 (센츄리오피스텔) 412호.
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653

email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
연락전화: +82-010-6350-1799 / 미국전화: +1-323-553-1799

세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민
(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)

TAX & LAW, ART DEALING, IMMIGRATION
ATTORNEY AT LAW(KOREA, USA, ILLINOIS)
KOREA CELL: +82-010-6350-1799 / U.S.A., CELL: +1-323-553-1799
email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
우)06653
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653