법률사무소 세금과 법률 taxnlaw.co.kr

TAXNLAW.CO.KR [Korea, U.S.A. Attorney LEE, Jae Wook]

ID PW
[한국변호사, 미국변호사(연방법원, 일리노이주), 세무사 이재욱]
[유료상담료 안내] [무료상담안함. 아래 메뉴 유료 상담 및 수임료 안내 참조. 예약제 상담만 운영. 상담료는 최소 30분/30만원 단위로 계산합. 상담비용은 반드시 선납입니다]
[병역면제,국외여행허가,이중국적,병역법위반] -> [병역변제,국적포기,국적상실,영주권,시민권 종합상담서비스. 유료상담만 제공. 고가완결상담이므로 사전예약제만운영함, 소송위임시 사후무료]
[변호사손해배상청구 전문서비스](Shark Attorney) -> 부실소송을 한 변호사를 상대로 손해배상청구소송을 해드립니다.]
변호사 이재욱 저서 구매 사이트(TAX & LAW PRESS) -> 예스24 온라인판매
[국제거래,국제계약, 영문계약서] -> [ Korea Arbitrator LEE, jae wook Attorney at law(KOREA, U.S.A.)]
[학교폭력,학생폭력,학교폭력대책자치위원회 전문서비스] -> [학교폭력사건,학생피해사건]
[조세소송 전문서비스] -> [세무소송,조세심판,불복]
[이혼,상속, 재산분할 소송] -> 이혼소송,상속소송,재산분할소송]
[성범죄 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문서비스] -> [성희롱,성폭력,형사소송,민사소송]
[한국인을 위한 미국이민] -> [ Immigration to U.S.A.]
[KOREA IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT SERVICES IN KOREA] -> [ Korea Visa & Immigration, Investment, Sojourn for Foreigners]
[Service fee for the Foreigners] -> [Service fee for retainer or counseling]
[ENGLISH LANGUAGE SERVICE FOR FOREIGNERS]
ATTORNEY LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
TAX, LAW, IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT INTO KOREA AND U.S.A. SERVICES, ART DEALING SERVICES
[INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS AND TRIBUNALS, CRIMINAL TRIAL, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, VISA, RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]

세금과 법률 [한국,미국 변호사 이재욱]

유료상담료 안내 (About Attorney)| 민사
행정
| 세무
조세
| 부동산| 병역법위반소송
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVESTMENT
VISA
Immigration
| 이혼
성희롱
성폭력
전문강사
| 예술과
법률
| U.S.A.
VISA
IMMIGRATION
| 파산
회생
| OFFICE| U.S.A.
VISA
APPLICATION
| Refuge
Asylum
| 미국법|
C VISA
E1, E2
F visa
H visa
J visa
K visa
L visa
O, P visa
R visa
S visa
T, U visa
V visa
WAIVER(추방,입국불허면제)
체류기간연장(NIV EOS)
비이민비자 신분변경(NIV COS)
inadmissibility 입국불허사유
deportability 추방사유
조건해제(Removal of condition)
EB2, NIW(국익면제)
고용이민
가족이민
영주권 신분변경(AOS)
투자이민(EB-5)
LPR TRAVEL 영주권자 해외여행
투자이민(EB-5)


4. Green Cards For Investors
관리자  (Homepage)
2013-08-09 11:41:29, 조회 : 352, 추천 : 107
4. Green Cards For Investors
A controversial Green Card option is the Job Creation or “Million Dollar” Investment Visa.
Requirements: To be eligible for this important Permanent Resident Visa, you must:
.. Invest in and actively manage or establish policies for a “qualifying commercial
enterprise” which will employ at least ten (10) U.S. workers; and
.. Be in the process of investing or have invested a minimum of $1,000,000. Exception:
Certain “targeted areas” (rural or high unemployment) require an investment of only
$500,000. Your State or local economic development agency can provide you with a list
of rural and urban areas qualifying for the lower $500,000 investment rules.
A “qualifying commercial enterprise” can be any of the following:
.. the creation of a brand new or original business; or
.. the purchase of an existing business and “simultaneous or subsequent restructuring or
reorganization such that a new commercial enterprise results;” or
.. an investment in an existing business which increases its net worth and number of
employees by 40%, resulting in at least ten new jobs and a new net worth which is 140%
of the pre-expansion net worth; or
.. an investment in a troubled business which has been in existence for at least two (2) years
and has incurred a net loss equal to at least twenty percent (20%) of its prior net worth,
and the investment saves at least 10 jobs.
Type of Investment: The capital investment can be a combination of cash, inventory, equipment or
loans, so long as borrowed funds are not secured by the assets of the new or existing enterprise.
Qualified corporate/immigration counsel can assist you in properly structuring your investment and
in reducing the amount of cash required. The investment capital can be from a U.S. source, such as
a commercial bank, or from overseas.
Employment of Ten U.S. Workers: The investor can take up to two years to create the required ten
(10) full-time employment positions if he submits a comprehensive business plan. A new Pilot
. 26 .
Program liberalizes the job creation rules for investments in export related industries in “Regional
Centers” approved by the Immigration and Naturalization Service (“CIS”).
Family: A qualifying Investor and his spouse and children under 21 will receive Conditional
Permanent Residence for two (2) years and then Permanent Residence (Green Card) based upon the
continued viability of the investment.
STRATEGY TIP: The actual amount of cash required to qualify can be reduced by
resorting to a number of corporate financing options. Immigrant Investor Visas will
be of greatest benefit to residents of Hong Kong, China, Indonesia, Israel, South
Africa, Saudi Arabia, Brazil, and other Asian, African, Middle Eastern and South
American counties. Many nations from these areas do not have commercial treaties
with the U.S.A. which qualify their nationals for other investment visas, such as the E-
2.

* 관리자님에 의해서 게시물 이동되었습니다 (2016-05-05 13:32)
* jae wook LEE님에 의해서 게시물 이동되었습니다 (2017-05-07 17:44)


http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2019 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.

세금과 법률
세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)
변호사 이재욱(한국, 미국)
우)06653
서울특별시 서초구 서초동 1589-5 센츄리1 오피스텔 412호
서울특별시 서초구 반포대로14길 30 (센츄리오피스텔) 412호.
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653

email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
연락전화: +82-010-6350-1799 / 미국전화: +1-323-553-1799

세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민
(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)

TAX & LAW, ART DEALING, IMMIGRATION
ATTORNEY AT LAW(KOREA, USA, ILLINOIS)
KOREA CELL: +82-010-6350-1799 / U.S.A., CELL: +1-323-553-1799
email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
우)06653
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653