법률사무소 세금과 법률 taxnlaw.co.kr
ID PW
TAX & LAW 세금과 법률
[한국변호사, 미국변호사(연방법원, 일리노이주), 세무사 이재욱]
조세소송, 조세불복심판, 세무자문, 민,형사,행정,국제소송, 한국이민, 미국이민, 한국투자, 미국투자, 국제거래, 국제중재, 미술품거래 서비스
[ENGLISH LANGUAGE SERVICE FOR FOREIGNERS]
ATTORNEY LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
TAX, LAW, IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT INTO KOREA AND U.S.A. SERVICES, ART DEALING SERVICES
[INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS AND TRIBUNALS, CRIMINAL TRIAL, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, VISA, RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]
세무신고,불복심판,조세소송 전문서비스 -> BLOG[ 세금과 법률 그룹(변호사 이재욱) 세무소송,조세소송]
고품격 이혼,상속분쟁, 재산권분쟁 소송 -> BLOG[ 이혼소송, 재산분할, 상속분쟁, 양육권, 친권, 위자료]
성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문서비스 -> BLOG[ 성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문변호사]
병역면제,국외여행허가,이중국적,병역법위반 사건 대리 -> BLOG[ 병역법, 병역면제, 해외유학 병역연기 전문소송 변호사 이재욱(한국변호사, 미국변호사, IL, FEDERAL)]
KOREA IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT SERVICES IN KOREA FOR FOREIGNERS -> BLOG[ Korea Visa & Immigration, Investment, Sojourn for Foreigners]
한국인을 위한 미국이민 대리서비스 -> BLOG[ Immigration to U.S.A. for KOREANS (한국인을 위한 미국 이민 대리 서비스)]
변호사 이재욱 저서 구매 사이트(TAX & LAW PRESS) -> 예스24 온라인판매

TAXNLAW.CO.KR

About Attorney| 민사
행정
| 세무
조세
| 부동산| 병역법위반소송
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVESTMENT
VISA
Immigration
| 이혼
성희롱
성폭력
전문강사
| 예술과
법률
| U.S.A.
VISA
IMMIGRATION
| 파산
회생
| OFFICE| U.S.A.
VISA
APPLICATION
| Refuge
Asylum
| 미국법|
C VISA
E1, E2
F visa
H visa
J visa
K visa
L visa
O, P visa
R visa
S visa
T, U visa
V visa
WAIVER(추방,입국불허면제)
체류기간연장(NIV EOS)
비이민비자 신분변경(NIV COS)
inadmissibility 입국불허사유
deportability 추방사유
조건해제(Removal of condition)
EB2, NIW(국익면제)
고용이민
가족이민
영주권 신분변경(AOS)
투자이민(EB-5)
LPR TRAVEL 영주권자 해외여행
고용이민


E-2 visas can be obtained by investors in small businesses located the United States. E-2 is a non-immigrant visa, but in many ways it is similar to a green-card. The holder of an E-2 visa, his/her fa
관리자  (Homepage)
2015-06-10 14:41:56, 조회 : 345, 추천 : 83
E-2 visas can be obtained by investors in small businesses located the United States. E-2 is a non-immigrant visa, but in many ways it is similar to a green-card. The holder of an E-2 visa, his/her family, and employees are allowed to enter and leave the U.S. as much as needed, as long as the business exists. E-2 visa holders may engage in self-employment (in furtherance of the qualifying investment), may remain in the U.S. for indefinite periods of time, and are not required to maintain ties to their home country. Unlike EB-5 immigrant investor visas, E-2 visas require less investment and no job creation.

To secure the approval of an E-2 visa petition for our client, we had to prove on our client’s behalf that he meets the following requirements:

1. The investor must be a citizen of the treaty county.
2. The investor must have possession and control of the funds invested. The source of the funds does not need to be outside the U.S., i.e. it can be a gift from someone in the U.S.
3. The investment must be at risk. This means that just putting the money in the bank account does not qualify as investment. It must involve some enterprise, something that can be at risk, i.e. a business that can be closed if things do not go that well.
4. The investment must be committed. This means that one cannot just show money in the bank account and claim investment. The money must be either spent for the business, or there must be contracts with customers or vendors showing commitment. For example, a one year lease contract for show-room or office will be enough to show that the amount of that one year lease is committed as investment.
5. The business must be a bona fide commercial undertaking. This means that we need to show that the business is not created solely for immigration purposes. This requirement is satisfied with showing that the actual business is being undertaken, office is leased, entity is formed, business plan exists, contracts are made, etc.
6. The investment must be substantial. There is no special figure. This amount may vary depending on the type of the business. For example, if your business investment is opening a car dealership, the investment of $100,000 will probably not be sufficient; however, if you are opening a restaurant, this sum may be enough.
7. Investment must not be marginal. This means that the investor must have bigger plans, i.e. the business is not only to earn living, but to expand and grow. This is done by preparing a business plan, and showing the evidence that the business will continue growing.
8. Finally, the investor must have ability to develop and direct the business. This is proven by showing evidence of the investor’s prior experience, education and skills relevant to managing the intended business.
* 관리자님에 의해서 게시물 이동되었습니다 (2016-05-05 13:31)


http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2018 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.

세금과 법률
세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)
변호사 이재욱(한국, 미국)
우)06653
서울특별시 서초구 서초동 1589-5 센츄리1 오피스텔 412호
서울특별시 서초구 반포대로14길 30 (센츄리오피스텔) 412호.
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653

email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
연락전화: +82-010-6350-1799 / 미국전화: +1-323-553-1799

세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민
(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)

TAX & LAW, ART DEALING, IMMIGRATION
ATTORNEY AT LAW(KOREA, USA, ILLINOIS)
KOREA CELL: +82-010-6350-1799 / U.S.A., CELL: +1-323-553-1799
email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
우)06653
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653