법률사무소 세금과 법률 taxnlaw.co.kr
ID PW
TAX & LAW 세금과 법률 . 나, 그리고 당신의 소중한 가족을 지켜드립니다. Attorney LEE protects your family, not only you..
[한국변호사, 미국변호사(연방법원, 일리노이주), 세무사 이재욱]
조세소송, 조세불복심판, 세무자문, 민,형사,행정,국제소송, 한국이민, 미국이민, 한국투자, 미국투자, 국제거래, 국제중재, 미술품거래 서비스
[ENGLISH LANGUAGE SERVICE FOR FOREIGNERS]
ATTORNEY LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
TAX, LAW, IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT INTO KOREA AND U.S.A. SERVICES, ART DEALING SERVICES
[INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS AND TRIBUNALS, CRIMINAL TRIAL, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, VISA, RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]
국제거래,국제계약, 영문계약서, 중재,조정,ADR, Arbitration Court representation. Singapore, HK, LONDON, NY. BEIJing, LA -> BLOG[국제중재,국제재판,국제중재재판,국제거래,국제계약,국제조정, Korea Arbitrator LEE, jae wook Attorney at law(KOREA, U.S.A.)]
학교폭력,학생폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교성폭력, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 전문서비스 -> BLOG[학교폭력, 학생폭력,학교 성폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 서비스]
세무신고,불복심판,조세소송 전문서비스 -> BLOG[세무소송,조세소송]
고품격 이혼,상속분쟁, 재산권분쟁 소송 -> BLOG[ 이혼소송, 재산분할, 상속분쟁, 양육권, 친권, 위자료]
성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문서비스 -> BLOG[ 성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문변호사]
병역면제,국외여행허가,이중국적,병역법위반 사건 대리 -> BLOG[ 병역법, 병역면제, 해외유학 병역연기 전문소송 변호사 이재욱(한국변호사, 미국변호사, IL, FEDERAL)]
KOREA IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT SERVICES IN KOREA FOR FOREIGNERS -> BLOG[ Korea Visa & Immigration, Investment, Sojourn for Foreigners]
한국인을 위한 미국이민 대리서비스 -> BLOG[ Immigration to U.S.A. for KOREANS (한국인을 위한 미국 이민 대리 서비스)]
변호사 이재욱 저서 구매 사이트(TAX & LAW PRESS) -> 예스24 온라인판매

TAXNLAW.CO.KR

About Attorney| 민사
행정
| 세무
조세
| 부동산| 병역법위반소송
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVESTMENT
VISA
Immigration
| 이혼
성희롱
성폭력
전문강사
| 예술과
법률
| U.S.A.
VISA
IMMIGRATION
| 파산
회생
| OFFICE| U.S.A.
VISA
APPLICATION
| Refuge
Asylum
| 미국법|
C VISA
E1, E2
F visa
H visa
J visa
K visa
L visa
O, P visa
R visa
S visa
T, U visa
V visa
WAIVER(추방,입국불허면제)
체류기간연장(NIV EOS)
비이민비자 신분변경(NIV COS)
inadmissibility 입국불허사유
deportability 추방사유
조건해제(Removal of condition)
EB2, NIW(국익면제)
고용이민
가족이민
영주권 신분변경(AOS)
투자이민(EB-5)
LPR TRAVEL 영주권자 해외여행
고용이민


Green Card Eligibility Categories
jae wook LEE  (Homepage)
2018-07-10 11:14:38, 조회 : 23, 추천 : 5
Green Card Eligibility Categories
Versión en español
In order to apply for a Green Card, you must be eligible under one of the categories listed below. Once you find the category that may fit your situation, click on the link provided to get information on eligibility requirements, how to apply, and whether your family members can also apply with you.

Close All   Open All
Green Card through Family
You may be eligible to apply as a…         If you are the…
Immediate relative
of a U.S. citizen        
Spouse of a U.S. citizen
Unmarried child under the age of 21 of a U.S. citizen
Parent of a U.S. citizen who is at least 21 years old
Other relative of a U.S. citizen
or relative of a lawful
permanent resident under the
family-based preference
categories        
Family member of a U.S. citizen, meaning you are the:
Unmarried son or daughter of a U.S. citizen and you are 21 years old or older
Married son or daughter of a U.S. citizen
Brother or sister of a U.S. citizen who is at least 21 years old
Family member of a lawful permanent resident, meaning you are the:
Spouse of a lawful permanent resident
Unmarried child under the age of 21 of a lawful permanent resident
Unmarried son or daughter of a lawful permanent resident 21 years old or older
Fiancé(e) of a U.S. citizen
or the fiancé(e)’s child



Person admitted to the U.S. as a fiancé(e) of a U.S. citizen (K-1 nonimmigrant)
Person admitted to the U.S. as the child of a fiancé(e) of a U.S. citizen (K-2 nonimmigrant)
Widow(er) of a U.S. citizen        Widow or widower of a U.S. citizen and you were married to your U.S. citizen spouse at the time your spouse died
VAWA self-petitioner
– victim of battery or
extreme cruelty

Abused spouse of a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident
Abused child (unmarried and under 21 years old) of a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident
Abused parent of a U.S. citizen
Green Card through Employment
You may be eligible to apply as a…          If you…
Immigrant worker        
Are a first preference immigrant worker, meaning you:
Have extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business or athletics, or
Are an outstanding professor or researcher, or
Are a multinational manager or executive who meets certain criteria
Are a second preference immigrant worker, meaning you:
Are a member of a profession that requires an advanced degree, or
Have exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business, or
Are seeking a national interest waiver
Are a third preference immigrant worker, meaning you are:
A skilled worker (meaning your job requires a minimum of 2 years training or work experience), or
A professional (meaning your job requires at least a U.S. bachelor's degree or a foreign equivalent and you are a member of the profession), or
An unskilled worker (meaning you will perform unskilled labor requiring less than 2 years training or experience)
Physician National Interest Waiver        Are a physician who agrees to work full-time in clinical practice in a designated underserved area for a set period of time and also meets other eligibility requirements
Immigrant investor        Have invested or are actively in the process of investing at least $1 million (or $500,000 in a targeted employment area) in a new commercial enterprise in the U.S. which will create full-time positions for at least 10 qualifying employees


Green Card as a Special Immigrant
You may be eligible to apply as a…          If you…
Religious worker        Are a member of a religious denomination coming to the U.S. to work for a nonprofit religious organization
Special Immigrant Juvenile        Are a child who has been abused, abandoned, or neglected by your parent and you have SIJ status
Afghanistan or Iraq
national        
Served as an Afghan or Iraqi translator for the U.S. government
Were employed by or for the U.S. government in Iraq on or after March 20, 2003, for at least one year
Were an Afghan employed by the International Security Assistance Force (ISAF)
International broadcaster        Are coming to work in the U.S. as a member of the media
Employee of an international
organization or family
member or NATO-6
employee or family member          Are a retired officer or employee of certain international organizations, or NATO, and certain family members
Go to the Green Card through Other Categories section for information on other eligibility categories for diplomats.



Green Card through Refugee or Asylee Status
You may be eligible to apply as a…          If you…
Asylee        Were granted asylum status at least 1 year ago
Refugee        Were admitted as a refugee at least 1 year ago
Green Card for Human Trafficking and Crime Victims
You may be eligible to apply as a…        If you…
Human trafficking victim        Currently have a T nonimmigrant visa
Crime victim        Currently have a U nonimmigrant visa


Green Card for Victims of Abuse
You may be eligible to apply as a…         If you are…
VAWA self-petitioner
– victim of battery or
extreme cruelty

The abused spouse of a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident
The abused child (unmarried and under 21 years old) of a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident
The abused parent of a U.S. citizen
Special Immigrant Juvenile        Are a child who has been abused, abandoned, or neglected by your parent and you have SIJ status
An abused (victim of battery
or extreme cruelty) spouse
or child under the Cuban
Adjustment Act        The abused spouse or child of a Cuban native or citizen
An abused (victim of battery
or extreme cruelty) spouse or
child under Haitian Refugee
Immigrant Fairness Act (HRIFA)        The abused spouse or child of a lawful permanent resident who received his or her Green Card based on HRIFA
Green Card through Other Categories
You may be eligible to apply under this category…         If you…
Diversity Immigrant Visa Program        Were selected for a diversity visa in the Department of State’s diversity visa lottery
Cuban Adjustment Act        
Are a Cuban native or citizen, or
Are the spouse or child of a Cuban native or citizen
An abused (victim of battery or extreme cruelty) spouse or child under the Cuban Adjustment Act        Are the abused spouse or child of a Cuban native or citizen
Dependent status under the HRIFA        Are the spouse or child of a lawful permanent resident who received his or her Green Card based on the Haitian Refugee Immigration Fairness Act (HRIFA)
An abused (victim of battery or extreme cruelty) spouse or child under HRIFA        Are the abused spouse or child of a lawful permanent resident who received his or her Green Card based on HRIFA
Lautenberg parolee        Were paroled into the U.S. as a Lautenberg parolee
Indochinese Parole Adjustment Act of 2000        Are a native or citizen of Vietnam, Kampuchea (Cambodia), or Laos who was paroled into the U.S. on or before Oct. 1, 1997 from Vietnam under the Orderly Departure Program, a refugee camp in East Asia, or a displaced person camp administered by UNHCR in Thailand.  
American Indian born in Canada

Have 50% or more of blood of the American Indian race and were born in Canada
Person born in the United States to a foreign diplomat        Were born in the United States to a  foreign diplomatic officer who was stationed in the U.S. when you were born.
Section 13 (diplomat)        Were stationed in the United States as a foreign  diplomat or high ranking official and are unable to return home


Green Card through Registry
You may be eligible to register for a Green Card if you have resided continuously in the U.S. since before Jan. 1, 1972.


Close All   Open All
Last Reviewed/Updated: 06/20/2018
Green Card
Green Card Eligibility
Green Card Processes and Procedures
While Your Green Card is Pending
After a Green Card is Granted


Was this page helpful?


http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2018 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.

세금과 법률
세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)
변호사 이재욱(한국, 미국)
우)06653
서울특별시 서초구 서초동 1589-5 센츄리1 오피스텔 412호
서울특별시 서초구 반포대로14길 30 (센츄리오피스텔) 412호.
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653

email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
연락전화: +82-010-6350-1799 / 미국전화: +1-323-553-1799

세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민
(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)

TAX & LAW, ART DEALING, IMMIGRATION
ATTORNEY AT LAW(KOREA, USA, ILLINOIS)
KOREA CELL: +82-010-6350-1799 / U.S.A., CELL: +1-323-553-1799
email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
우)06653
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653