법률사무소 세금과 법률 taxnlaw.co.kr
ID PW
TAX & LAW <세금과 법률> 당신과 당신의 소중한 가족을 지켜드립니다. Attorney LEE protects your family, not only you
[한국변호사, 미국변호사(연방법원, 일리노이주), 세무사 이재욱]
조세소송, 조세불복심판, 세무자문, 민,형사,행정,국제소송, 한국이민, 미국이민, 한국투자, 미국투자, 국제거래, 국제중재, 미술품거래 서비스
[ENGLISH LANGUAGE SERVICE FOR FOREIGNERS]
ATTORNEY LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
TAX, LAW, IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT INTO KOREA AND U.S.A. SERVICES, ART DEALING SERVICES
[INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS AND TRIBUNALS, CRIMINAL TRIAL, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, VISA, RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]
국제거래,국제계약, 영문계약서, 중재,조정,ADR, Arbitration Court representation. Singapore, HK, LONDON, NY. BEIJing, LA -> BLOG[국제중재,국제재판,국제중재재판,국제거래,국제계약,국제조정, Korea Arbitrator LEE, jae wook Attorney at law(KOREA, U.S.A.)]
학교폭력,학생폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교성폭력, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 전문서비스 -> BLOG[학교폭력, 학생폭력,학교 성폭력, 학생 성폭행, 학교폭력대책자치위원회 서비스]
세무신고,불복심판,조세소송 전문서비스 -> BLOG[세무소송,조세소송]
고품격 이혼,상속분쟁, 재산권분쟁 소송 -> BLOG[ 이혼소송, 재산분할, 상속분쟁, 양육권, 친권, 위자료]
성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문서비스 -> BLOG[ 성희롱, 성폭력, 성범죄, 성매매, 학교폭력 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문변호사]
병역면제,국외여행허가,이중국적,병역법위반 사건 대리 -> BLOG[ 병역법, 병역면제, 해외유학 병역연기 전문소송 변호사 이재욱(한국변호사, 미국변호사, IL, FEDERAL)]
KOREA IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT SERVICES IN KOREA FOR FOREIGNERS -> BLOG[ Korea Visa & Immigration, Investment, Sojourn for Foreigners]
한국인을 위한 미국이민 대리서비스 -> BLOG[ Immigration to U.S.A. for KOREANS (한국인을 위한 미국 이민 대리 서비스)]
변호사 이재욱 저서 구매 사이트(TAX & LAW PRESS) -> 예스24 온라인판매

TAXNLAW.CO.KR

About Attorney| 민사
행정
| 세무
조세
| 부동산| 병역법위반소송
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVESTMENT
VISA
Immigration
| 이혼
성희롱
성폭력
전문강사
| 예술과
법률
| U.S.A.
VISA
IMMIGRATION
| 파산
회생
| OFFICE| U.S.A.
VISA
APPLICATION
| Refuge
Asylum
| 미국법|
VISA IN KOREA
B VISA
C VISA
D VISA
E VISA
F VISA
G VISA
H VISA
STAY, EXTENSION, CHANGE OF STATUS
PASSPORT OF KOREA
IMMIGRATION LAW OF KOREA
INVESTMENT IN KOREA
EMPLOYMENT IN KOREA
NATURALIZATION IN KOREA
MARRIAGE IN KOREA
DIVORCE INTERNATIONAL
통역(translation, interpretation)
china visa
INVESTMENT IN KOREA


D-8 visa eligibility and its scope
jae wook LEE  (Homepage)
2017-06-07 16:55:17, 조회 : 167, 추천 : 30

There are many types of visas for a foreigner to stay in Korea but this section will review requirements for the issuance of D-8 (business investment) visa, period of stay and other considerations which foreign investors usually obtain, and then briefly describe about D-7 and D-9.

1. Scope of activities and candidates

1) Activities of foreign invested company based in Korea

Essential skilled personnel of a company registered as a foreign invested company under the Foreign Investment Promotion Act[1].

2) Person who established venture business and received a confirmation for venture business in accordance with the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion of Venture Businesses.

3) Person who invested in a business operated by a citizen of the Republic of Korea.

Must invest more than 100 million won in a business operated by a citizen of Korea[2].

Person who will work as essential skilled personnel at eligible business.

⇒ In case a person who currently holds D-8 visa as a private business owner wants to maintain eligibility for stay, approval is given after incorporation process of company is completed.

2. Maximum period of stay for first issuance

1) Foreign invested company: 5 years

2) Venture business 2 years

3) Person who invested in Korean citizen operated company: 1 year

3. Documents to submit for visa application

1)  Foreign invested company

Application for confirmation of visa issuance, passport, a photo

Statement of invitation, order for dispatch (specifying dispatch period), employment certification

Copy of foreign investment application or foreign invested company registration

Certified copy of company registration and business registration

2)  Venture business

Application for visa issuance, passport, a photo

Statement of invitation

Certified copy of company registration and business

Industrial property right or other document evidence that shows the possession of equivalent technology and related right

3)  Person who invested in a Korean citizen operated company

Application for visa issuance, passport, a photo

A copy of foreign investment application or foreign invested company registration and evidential document for capital (detailed usage) provided by the Korean citizen who is a business partner.

Supporting documentation related to inflow of investment fund

⇒ Foreign currency outflow report of applicable customs office or bank

⇒ Detailed statement on inflow of investment fund (wire transfer confirmation,

foreign exchange purchase certificate, customs report)

⇒ In case a business to invest is a corporation, business registration and certified

copy of corporation registration and statement of shareholder change status

⇒ In case a business to invest is a personal business, business registration which

indicates business partner and business partnership agreement

4. D-7 and D-9

1) D-7 (Reside)

Person who has worked for more than a year at foreign public institution, group or company and who is dispatched to affiliated company, subsidiary, branch or office located in Korea as essential skilled personnel.

Person who has worked for more than a year at foreign subsidiaries or branch of Korean listed company or public institution and who is dispatched to the head-office in Korea to acquire specialized skill or knowledge.

Maximum period of stay for first issuance: 2 years

2) D-9 (Trade Management)

Person who was issued a trade identification number by President of Korean Trade Association pursuant to Foreign Trade Act.

Person who provides skills necessary for equipment installation, operation or maintenance by being dispatched or invited to an industrial facility importing company.

Person who is dispatched to supervise shipbuilding or industrial facility development (Person dispatched by company providing special service that was designated by customer or customer company)

Person who established a corporation in Korea and operates a business or conducts for-profit activities.

Maximum period of stay for first issuance: 2 years

* Issuance of D-9 visa for less than a year for foreign private business owner

l   Person who completed business registration after bringing more than 300 million won in foreign capital in accordance with Foreign Exchange Transaction Law.

l   Private business owner who invested more than 300 million won and obtained an investment business registration after reporting foreign investment in accordance with Foreigner Investment Promotion Act.

l   Maximum period of stay for first issuance: 1 year

  


http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2018 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.

세금과 법률
세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)
변호사 이재욱(한국, 미국)
우)06653
서울특별시 서초구 서초동 1589-5 센츄리1 오피스텔 412호
서울특별시 서초구 반포대로14길 30 (센츄리오피스텔) 412호.
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653

email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
연락전화: +82-010-6350-1799 / 미국전화: +1-323-553-1799

세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민
(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)

TAX & LAW, ART DEALING, IMMIGRATION
ATTORNEY AT LAW(KOREA, USA, ILLINOIS)
KOREA CELL: +82-010-6350-1799 / U.S.A., CELL: +1-323-553-1799
email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
우)06653
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653