법률사무소 세금과 법률 taxnlaw.co.kr

TAXNLAW.CO.KR [Korea, U.S.A. Attorney LEE, Jae Wook]

ID PW
[한국변호사, 미국변호사(연방법원, 일리노이주), 세무사 이재욱]
[유료상담료 안내] [무료상담안함. 아래 메뉴 유료 상담 및 수임료 안내 참조. 예약제 상담만 운영. 상담료는 최소 30분/30만원 단위로 계산합. 상담비용은 반드시 선납입니다]
[병역면제,국외여행허가,이중국적,병역법위반] -> [병역변제,국적포기,국적상실,영주권,시민권 종합상담서비스. 유료상담만 제공. 고가완결상담이므로 사전예약제만운영함, 소송위임시 사후무료]
[변호사손해배상청구 전문서비스](Shark Attorney) -> 부실소송을 한 변호사를 상대로 손해배상청구소송을 해드립니다.]
변호사 이재욱 저서 구매 사이트(TAX & LAW PRESS) -> 예스24 온라인판매
[국제거래,국제계약, 영문계약서] -> [ Korea Arbitrator LEE, jae wook Attorney at law(KOREA, U.S.A.)]
[학교폭력,학생폭력,학교폭력대책자치위원회 전문서비스] -> [학교폭력사건,학생피해사건]
[조세소송 전문서비스] -> [세무소송,조세심판,불복]
[이혼,상속, 재산분할 소송] -> 이혼소송,상속소송,재산분할소송]
[성범죄 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문서비스] -> [성희롱,성폭력,형사소송,민사소송]
[한국인을 위한 미국이민] -> [ Immigration to U.S.A.]
[KOREA IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT SERVICES IN KOREA] -> [ Korea Visa & Immigration, Investment, Sojourn for Foreigners]
[Service fee for the Foreigners] -> [Service fee for retainer or counseling]
[ENGLISH LANGUAGE SERVICE FOR FOREIGNERS]
ATTORNEY LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
TAX, LAW, IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT INTO KOREA AND U.S.A. SERVICES, ART DEALING SERVICES
[INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS AND TRIBUNALS, CRIMINAL TRIAL, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, VISA, RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]

세금과 법률 [한국,미국 변호사 이재욱]

유료상담료 안내 (About Attorney)| 민사
행정
| 세무
조세
| 부동산| 병역법위반소송
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVESTMENT
VISA
Immigration
| 이혼
성희롱
성폭력
전문강사
| 예술과
법률
| U.S.A.
VISA
IMMIGRATION
| 파산
회생
| OFFICE| U.S.A.
VISA
APPLICATION
| Refuge
Asylum
| 미국법|
VISA IN KOREA
B VISA
C VISA
D VISA
E VISA
F VISA
G VISA
H VISA
STAY, EXTENSION, CHANGE OF STATUS
PASSPORT OF KOREA
IMMIGRATION LAW OF KOREA
INVESTMENT IN KOREA
EMPLOYMENT IN KOREA
NATURALIZATION IN KOREA
MARRIAGE IN KOREA
DIVORCE INTERNATIONAL
통역(translation, interpretation)
china visa
INVESTMENT IN KOREA


D-8 visa eligibility and its scope
jae wook LEE  (Homepage)
2017-06-07 16:55:17, 조회 : 226, 추천 : 39

There are many types of visas for a foreigner to stay in Korea but this section will review requirements for the issuance of D-8 (business investment) visa, period of stay and other considerations which foreign investors usually obtain, and then briefly describe about D-7 and D-9.

1. Scope of activities and candidates

1) Activities of foreign invested company based in Korea

Essential skilled personnel of a company registered as a foreign invested company under the Foreign Investment Promotion Act[1].

2) Person who established venture business and received a confirmation for venture business in accordance with the Act on Special Measures for the Promotion of Venture Businesses.

3) Person who invested in a business operated by a citizen of the Republic of Korea.

Must invest more than 100 million won in a business operated by a citizen of Korea[2].

Person who will work as essential skilled personnel at eligible business.

⇒ In case a person who currently holds D-8 visa as a private business owner wants to maintain eligibility for stay, approval is given after incorporation process of company is completed.

2. Maximum period of stay for first issuance

1) Foreign invested company: 5 years

2) Venture business 2 years

3) Person who invested in Korean citizen operated company: 1 year

3. Documents to submit for visa application

1)  Foreign invested company

Application for confirmation of visa issuance, passport, a photo

Statement of invitation, order for dispatch (specifying dispatch period), employment certification

Copy of foreign investment application or foreign invested company registration

Certified copy of company registration and business registration

2)  Venture business

Application for visa issuance, passport, a photo

Statement of invitation

Certified copy of company registration and business

Industrial property right or other document evidence that shows the possession of equivalent technology and related right

3)  Person who invested in a Korean citizen operated company

Application for visa issuance, passport, a photo

A copy of foreign investment application or foreign invested company registration and evidential document for capital (detailed usage) provided by the Korean citizen who is a business partner.

Supporting documentation related to inflow of investment fund

⇒ Foreign currency outflow report of applicable customs office or bank

⇒ Detailed statement on inflow of investment fund (wire transfer confirmation,

foreign exchange purchase certificate, customs report)

⇒ In case a business to invest is a corporation, business registration and certified

copy of corporation registration and statement of shareholder change status

⇒ In case a business to invest is a personal business, business registration which

indicates business partner and business partnership agreement

4. D-7 and D-9

1) D-7 (Reside)

Person who has worked for more than a year at foreign public institution, group or company and who is dispatched to affiliated company, subsidiary, branch or office located in Korea as essential skilled personnel.

Person who has worked for more than a year at foreign subsidiaries or branch of Korean listed company or public institution and who is dispatched to the head-office in Korea to acquire specialized skill or knowledge.

Maximum period of stay for first issuance: 2 years

2) D-9 (Trade Management)

Person who was issued a trade identification number by President of Korean Trade Association pursuant to Foreign Trade Act.

Person who provides skills necessary for equipment installation, operation or maintenance by being dispatched or invited to an industrial facility importing company.

Person who is dispatched to supervise shipbuilding or industrial facility development (Person dispatched by company providing special service that was designated by customer or customer company)

Person who established a corporation in Korea and operates a business or conducts for-profit activities.

Maximum period of stay for first issuance: 2 years

* Issuance of D-9 visa for less than a year for foreign private business owner

l   Person who completed business registration after bringing more than 300 million won in foreign capital in accordance with Foreign Exchange Transaction Law.

l   Private business owner who invested more than 300 million won and obtained an investment business registration after reporting foreign investment in accordance with Foreigner Investment Promotion Act.

l   Maximum period of stay for first issuance: 1 year

  


http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2019 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.

세금과 법률
세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)
변호사 이재욱(한국, 미국)
우)06653
서울특별시 서초구 서초동 1589-5 센츄리1 오피스텔 412호
서울특별시 서초구 반포대로14길 30 (센츄리오피스텔) 412호.
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653

email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
연락전화: +82-010-6350-1799 / 미국전화: +1-323-553-1799

세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민
(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)

TAX & LAW, ART DEALING, IMMIGRATION
ATTORNEY AT LAW(KOREA, USA, ILLINOIS)
KOREA CELL: +82-010-6350-1799 / U.S.A., CELL: +1-323-553-1799
email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
우)06653
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653