Tax & Law (세금과 법률) 변호사(Korea, U.S.A. IL.) 이재욱 taxnlaw.co.kr
ID PW
[TAX & LAW] 변호사 이재욱
Attorney(KOREA, U.S.A., IL.)   LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE
Attorney LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE   [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
[개인과 기업을 위한 모든 법률문제를 서비스합니다.]
1997년부터 20년이상의 노하우를 가지고 웬만한 개인과 기업이 평생에 걸쳐 경험할 수 있는 거의 대부분의 민사,형사,행정,조세,국제거래,국제계약,이민,탄원,진정,고소,고발,제안,협상,중재,조정,업무대행,대리 사건의 자문과 소송과 계획안 제출대리 업무을 경험하고 처리해 왔습니다. 국내거래나 국제거래를 비롯하여 개인과 기업이 당면한 어떤 문제도 모두 해결해 드립니다. 주저하지 마시고 사무실을 내방하여 이재욱변호사의 축적된 경험과 학식과 지식을 이용하여 상담부터 받으세요. 본 사무실에서 해결해드리지 못할 경우 다른 해결방안을 제시해드립니다.
[FOR FOREIGNERS - ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEGAL SERVICES in Counseling, Application and LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS and TRIBUNALS in KOREA]
INTERNATIONAL DIVORCE, CIVIL, REAL ESTATE, PERSONAL INJURY, DAMAGES, TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, FRAUD, PENAL LAW, CRIMINAL TRIAL, FELONY, GUILTY PLEA, LEASE, RENTAL LAW, IMMIGRATION, INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, REMOVAL, VISA, PERMANENT RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]
상담료
선임료
소개
위치
| 민사
상속
이혼
부동산
| 세무
조세
행정
주식분쟁
| 병역법
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행
| 형사재판
고소
고발
| 미국이민
영주권
시민권
VISA
| KOREA
INVEST
VISA
REFUGE
| |
↓   MARRIAGE IN KOREA
↓   MARRIAGE IN KOREA


↓  4. INVITATION OF RELATIVES AND THEIR RESIDENCE IN KOREA

4-1. I invited my mother in law and father in law from Vietnam and they arrived
in Korea with C-3 visa. Can they extend a visa and take up employment?
○ If parents of a foreign spouse needs to stay in Korea for more than 90 days
from the entry, for the reasons such as to take care of their child who gave
birth or got sick or to look after their grandchild or they got sick and need to
get medical treatments in a Korean hospital, they may apply for a permit to
change a status to F-1. But in F-1 status, the person cannot take up an
employment.
○ Documentation requirements for a change of status to F-1 are as follows;
- document proving the inevitableness to stay in Korea such as a medical
102 ѪИҙԴۓ߻ڐĶěνԐИՙ
4FPVM*NNJHSBUJPO0GGJDF
certificate, a statement, family register, birth certificate to prove family
relations, etc.
4-2. My wife is a Filipino. I invited my mother in law and father in law from
Filipine and they arrived in Korea with C3 status (short-term visa). Can they
stay in Korea for a long time?
○ If parents of a foreign spouse married to a Korean national needs to stay in
Korea for more than 90 days from the entry, to take care of their child who
gave birth or is sick or to look after their grandchild or they got sick and
need to get medical treatments, they may apply for a permit to change a
status to F-1. But in F-1 status, the person cannot take up an employment
○ Documentation requirements for a change of status to F-1 are as follows ;
- document proving the inevitableness to stay in Korea such as a medical
certificate, a statement explaining reasons to stay in Korea in detail, family
register, birth certificate to prove family relation, etc
○ Please be advised that your mother in law and father in law are not allowed
to take up an employment in Korea in F-1 status
4-3. I filed the application for a naturalization on 2005.05.10. but there's no result
come out till now. How much time should I wait?
○ After completing several procedures including investigation on qualifications
(Reviewing documents submitted and conducting a fact-finding investigation
by an immigration office) and qualification interview to decide whether to
grant a naturalization, a naturalization of a petitioner is decided. Since the
number of applicants, mostly Korean-Chinese, are dramatically increasing
recently, it takes approximately 1 year and a half to complete those essential
procedures for granting a naturalization
○ In the case of marriage naturalization, fact-finding investigation is one of the
essential procedures to judge the qualification for a naturalization, which
Āঔۋлۙεڦॢܛ०؋Ǵ 103
(VJEFCPPLGPS'PSFJHOTQPVTFTPG,PSFBOOBUJPOBMT
"O 0OMJOF DBGF GPS 'PSFJHO TQPVTFT PG ,PSFBO
OBUJPOBMT  IUUQDBGFEBVNOFUJNNJHSBUJPO 5IF $BGF
IBTTVCSPPNTGPSSFTQFDUJWFDPVOUSJFT"OEUIF$BGF
JTPQFOGPSFWFSZNBSSJBHFJNNJHSBOU
possibly takes considerable time
○ There is no time limit fixed for processing a naturalization and the process
period may vary depending on situations to carry on essential procedures
3FQSFTFOUBUJWFT HPU UPHFUIFS UP MBVODI B OFUXPSL GPS 4VQQPSUJOH
NBSSJBHFJNNJHSBOUTJO,PSFB
4FQ.BOZPGGJDJBMTGSPNUIF
SFMBUFEFOUJUJFTBDDMBJNFEUIFOFUXPSLTMBVDIJOH
104 ѪИҙԴۓ߻ڐĶěνԐИՙ
4FPVM*NNJHSBUJPO0GGJDF
※ The below message is from the General-representative of marriage immigrants,
Patricia, from the Philippines, who was elected in the first time rally of
international marriage families, I with U. 2006.
I am very happy to know that there are l




  목록보기
수정하기
  [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]

Copyright 1999-2019 Zeroboard / skin by zero
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.